Clarks Dog Boarding and Training Barn - Northbridge MA
Located on School St and home to Clarks Dog Training and Boarding

Very large wooden barn on a fieldstone foundation. Entrances on both gable ends. Cupola centered on the roof.

Clark’s Dog Kennel is a family business owned by Beth Clark and located here in Northbridge Massachusetts for over 17 years. To date, Beth Clark and her son, Robert, are only the 5th family to live on the property in over 300 years. Beth's family were farmers and she deeply appreciates the historic nature of this 23 acre property. She took care of the barns roof and then had sections of the barn renovated into a modern kennel. We have 25 spacious private runs. Your dog will enjoy exercising in our 2 huge fenced in pastures or in the barn (during bad weather).

Construction: Wood

Is this a 'working' barn?: Other (describe below)