Pumpelly House Estate - Owego, NY
18T E 395344 N 4661626
Catering especially to weddings, this B&B is definitely elegant. There are hitching posts and an upping stone in front.
Location: New York, United States

"Pumpelly Estate, the perfect venue for your wedding or any event.The Pumpelly House B&B offers guests a chance to relax in elegance and sophistication, while enjoying the rich history the house offers. The Georgian style mansion was built in 1902 and has been updated with many of today’s modern amenities."

"Event Packages include venue rental complete with all the essentials, beverage service choices and catering options."

A list of other venders is provided. They have lots of event oriented information. Having wedding guests stay in the rooms would be a convenience.
Name: Pumpelly House Estate

44 Front Street
Owego, NY USA
13827

Phone Number: 607.687.0510

Geographical Setting: Small Town/Village

Special Features: Carriage House Event Center at Pumpelly Estate provides a beautiful backdrop for your special event .

Area Attractions:
Many sites in Owego are part of the historic district on the National Register. The Pumpelly House is on the Susquehanna River.