Rickshaw Restaurant & Lounge
Small Karoke bar with lots of heart.
Location: Washington, United States

Don't come here expecting an excellent, state of the art karoke experience. This place sucks and it's trashy so it's perfect for singing and tons of second hand smoke.

From Seattle Citysearch. I think it says it all:

Founded in the mid-'70s, the Rickshaw bears all the tell-tale signs of an era when Chinese food outside of Chinatown was still something of a novelty, from the kitschy decor to the menu that also offers burgers, fried chicken and French dips. The lounge aims for even broader (and tackier) tastes--pull tabs are prominent, the specialty drinks are impossibly sweet (the Trailer Trash features Midori, chambord, peach schnapps, vodka, OJ and club soda) and karaoke is king.

The Draw
The food and ambience are mediocre, yet it's still a pile of fun, thanks to the lively karaoke crowd. Offered nightly at 9:30pm, the event features delightful hosts, a nearly 5,000-song playlist and a serious sound system that makes the singers sound really, really less terrible. Kitsch lovers and earnest troubadours both appreciate the effort.
Karaoke Hours: From: 9:30 AM To: 2:00 AM

Monday: yes