Hill Top Olde Tyme Market - Mount Brydges, Ontario
A large indoor flea market.
Location: Ontario, Canada

For over a century, this property hosted what was known to the surrounding community as D J Janes & Son Ltd. ( also Sawmill & Coal) 1880-1985

The 50ft. Smoke stack and kilns since then have been destroyed, the footings in the front parking lot are all that remains of their existence today. But the memory of them and the owners of the prominent business remain embedded in the minds of all who knew or worked with the Janes family.

Today this very same property hosts yet a different face, a large antique/fleamarket (22,000 sq. ft.) indoors Shops are bursting with a wide variety of antiques, collectibles, vintage jewellery, antique books, clocks, furniture, art,coins, glassware, tools. Names you know doulton, beswick,aynsley, and so many more, to many to mention.

The unique and unusual gift ideas are endless, there is truley something for everyone. Visit us for a shopping experience you'll never forget.
Specialization: No specialization

Flea Market's Schedule: