Louie the Lumberjack Statue - Flagstaff, Arizona, USA.
12S E 440419 N 3895025
Another Big Guy standing on Historic Route 66 - This giant lumberjack, & old Farmall tractor, are the advertising icons for Granny's Closet, alongside the Mother Road, in Flagstaff, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

There are several Route 66 giants, standing alongside the Mother Road,
This Louie the Lumberjack Statue is not as tall as the other 66 giants, but still a giant. He stands next to an old tractor, promoting Granny's Closet, Café & Sports bar.

The Arizona Historic marker, & information plaque located with the tractor reads:
"The Old Tractor:
This 1945 Model H International Farmall, purchased by the Zanzucchi Family after World War II, was used to plow the "Fields" at the Flagstaff Dairy. The Flagstaff Dairy operated from 1904 thru 1979 and was located 3 miles west of Flagstaff on Old Route 66. It is now the home of Flagstaff Ranch Golf Club."
Price of Admission: 0.00 (listed in local currency)

Weekday Hours: From: 8:00 AM To: 8:00 PM