Uniontown Rotary Walk - West Fayette Street Trailhead - Uniontown, Pennsylvania
17S E 608495 N 4417460
This is one of three trailheads the walkable Uniontown Rotary Walk, a 3/4 mile trail that extends through sections of Uniontown City and South Union Township. This trailhead is locted on West Fayette Street (Business Route 40 East) in Uniontown, PA

Uniontown Rotary Walk - West Fayette Street Trailhead - Uniontown. Pennsylvania

The Rotary walk is a 3/4 mile walking trail, mainly in the City Limits of Uniontown, the county seat of Fayette County, Pennsylvania. The trail was built as a service project of the local rotary club here in town in the 1980's. There are a handful of benches at the beginning of the trail and in 2012, an extension was created of the trail, connecting its northern terminui to Pittsburgh Street at the City's Firefighters Memorial.

Country: United States

State/Province/etc.: Pennsylvania