17S E 608675 N 4417529
This is one of two You Are Here signs on Main Street in Downtown Uniontown, the county seat of Fayette County, Pennsylvania. This sign in particular is located between United Bank and Meloni's Restaurant on the south side of West Main Street.

This is one of two You Are Here signs on downtown Uniontown's Main Street that was placed during revitalization efforts in the early-21st century by then-county Commissioner and entrepreneur of local Home Building Superstore, Joe Hardy, who used his own funds to revitalize the Main Street along with some other embellishments on the side streets as well.

The map list locations of various attractions in the downtown area along with some historical information. Additionally, on the back visitors will find a map of Fayette County and how it relates to the downtown area.

Location Name: Downtown Uniontown