Stroud's Blacksmith Shop -- Devine TX
14R E 509080 N 3223306
According to the state historic marker in front of Stroud's Blacksmith Shop in Devine, Texas, they have been smithing here since 1903.

Stroud's Blacksmith Shop is a famous Texas business that still makes unique hand-crafted iron and metal items for their clients. Most of their business is in making cattle-brands, but they do other custom metalwork as well.

From the Travel Tex website: (visit link)

"STROUD BLACKSMITH SHOP

This traditional blacksmith shop has been in continuous operation since 1903. Hundreds of cattle brands made here are burned into the shop doors. It has a Texas historical marker.

103 Herring St."

The day Blasterz were there, the shop was open, but no one was inside. Must have been lunchtime :)