Dolícek Stadium - Prague, Czech Republic
33U E 461010 N 5546162
This is the home stadium of Bohemians 1905, a traditional football club of Prague, capital city of the Czech Republic
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

This stadium is located in Vršovice, although many pragueners refers to the location simply as "Bohemians". The pitch is natural grass and the stadium features 5.000 seats.

The stadium was originally built in the thirties of the 20th Century, inaugurated on the 27th March 1932. It was later renovated, in 1971, 2003, 2007.

From Wikipedia:
"Dolícek Stadium is a multi-purpose stadium in Prague district Vršovice, Czech Republic. It is currently used mostly for football matches and is the home ground of Bohemians 1905. The stadium was opened on 27 March 1932 for a match against SK Slavia Prague.[1] The reconstruction of 2003 changed the capacity to 13,388 (3,028 seated). After reconstruction in summer 2007, its capacity was reduced to 9,000 (3,800 seated). Bohemians 1905 were not allowed to keep the stand sector, they changed it into seats, which reduced the capacity further, to 7,500 (all seated).

In the 2010–11 and 2011–12 seasons, Bohemians played its home matches at Synot Tip Arena, and Dolícek was only used for the Bohemians 1905 "B" team.

In 2011, councillors of the city district of Prague 10 approved a proposal to purchase the stadium.

Transport

The stadium is served by trams, the local stop immediately south of Dolícek was renamed Bohemians in September 2012.[3] Services 7 and 24 serve the stop. Another stop, Vršovické námestí, north of the site, is served by tram services 4 and 22. The Praha-Vršovice railway station is around ten minutes' walk from the stadium."

It's the home of which team(s)?: Bohemians 1905

Which professional sports are played here?: Football