Mundijong Station - Mundijong, Western Australia
A former station building in a small semi-rural community
Location: Western Australia, Australia

The three-roomed station building on the station platform were moved from the other side of the line in 1999 to be more accessable by the exposure and public access to the buildings, bringing them within the main street precinct of older buildings. . The original weigh bridge is still in place on the platform .
The Railway Station,was built c1893 and was originally named Jarrahdale Junction, and then in 1902 it was changed to Mundijong Junction., and later again the Junction was dropped from the name leaving it as Mundijong
Is the station/depot currently used for railroad purposes?: No

Is the station/depot open to the public?: Yes