Da Vinci's Demon's - Castell Coch, Cardiff, Wales.
30U E 482377 N 5709485
High on a hillside, North of Cardiff, scenes from Da Vinci's Demon's were filmed at Castell Coch at Tongwynllais, South Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Da Vinci's Demon's
"Cardiff's Castell Coch has become the backdrop for scenes for the new series of Da Vinci's Demons.

As part of the filming at the gothic castle, 15th Century warriors were on the lookout along with their weapons and a dismembered horse.

The series tells the story of a young Leonardo Da Vinci facing an uncertain future in Renaissance Florence.

Game of Thrones and Nanny McPhee star Eros Vlahos were among those filming at the castle on the edge of Cardiff.

The series is a BBC Worldwide collaboration, and is filmed entirely in Wales.

The drama is now shooting its third series, which is being shown in both the US and UK." Text Source: (visit link)

Entertainment > Movie Locations
Movie or TV Show: Da Vinci's Demon's