Tabernacle Baptist Church - Cartersville, GA
16S E 703327 N 3782931
We Experience Life Together by sharing Christ’s love and His message of hope with the world. John 10:10 ...I have come that they may have life, and have it to the full.

County of church: Bartow County
Location of church: E. Church St. & N. Tennessee St. (GA-61), Cartersville
Phone: 770.382.1977
Pastor: Dr. Don Hattaway

"Tabernacle Baptist Church is a place where people of all ages and from all walks of life come together to experience life. Whether you’re a lifetime Bartow county resident, or you’re new to the area, we’d love for you to check out our website and come and see what is going on at our church. We’re a family, and we invite you to experience life with us!" ~ Church Web Site

"The Tabernacle Baptist Church, at 1431 Broad St. in Selma, Alabama, was built in 1922. It was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 2013. On May 14, 1963, it was the site of the first mass meeting of the voting rights movement.

Age of Church building determined by?: Other reliable source

Service Times: