Boulingrin Saint-Lambert Lawn Bowling, Saint-Lambert, Qc, Canada
18T E 616899 N 5039987
Le club de Boulingrin de Saint-Lambert est situé au 662 Avenue Oak à Saint-Lambert / The Saint-Lambert Lawn Bowling Club is located at 662 Oak Avenue in Saint-Lambert
Location: Québec, Canada

FRANÇAIS :
Le premier pavillon du club de Boulingrin de Saint-Lambert était en fait l'ancien pavillon du club de bateau sur Riverside Drive, fondée en 1913. Éventuellement, les membres ont construit leurs propres quartiers, au coût de 300 $, entièrement financé par les membres eux-mêmes. En 1958, ils étaient préoccupés par la construction de l'autoroute-132 (n ° 3 à l'époque), et Clarence Smiley devait étudier le problème. La saison 1963 a été la dernière pour le club sur la promenade Riverside, et des plans ont été faits pour que le club soit déplacé au présent site à côté du club de curling sur l'avenue Oak. L'ouverture officielle a eu lieu le 7 juin 1964.

Le terrain pour jouer est en gazon naturel et possède huit allées.

ENGLISH :
The first clubhouse of the Saint-Lambert Lawn Bowling Club was actually the former Riverside Drive boat club clubhouse on Riverside Drive, founded in 1913. Eventually, the members built their own at a cost of $300, fully financed by members themselves. In 1958, they were concerned about the construction of highway-132 (No. 3 at the time), and Clarence Smiley was to study the issue. The season 1963 was the last for the club on Riverside Drive, and plans were made to move the club being to the present site beside the curling club on Oak Avenue. The official opening took place June 7, 1964.

The playing field is natural grass and has eight lanes.
Playing Surface: Natural Grass Surface