Shrewsbury Museum - Lucky 7 - Shropshire, Great Britain.
30U E 516573 N 5839729
The Anchor waymark for this Lucky 7 is the Shrewsbury Museum & Art Gallery with 3 waymarks, with a Medieval Church, Sign, Statue & Sculpture. All waymarks are within 0.1 miles. & can be found in the heart of Shrewsbury, West midlands, Great Britain.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

The co-ordinates & core waymark for this lucky 7 listing is the Shrewsbury Museum & Art Gallery, established in 1835, after several moves is now re-located to its new home in the Vaughn Mansion & Music Hall, in the center of Shrewsbury, Shropshire.

Shrewsbury Museum a well presented Museum, in stunning restored buildings. A must visit, if you are in the area. I found the Roman exhibition most interesting.

"Shrewsbury's Victorian Music Hall and a rare 13th century mansion have been the focus of a ground-breaking restoration project that has created a vast new museum and spectacular gallery space. Visitors to the new museum go on a journey of discovery starting when mammoths roamed the county, unlocking stories from across Shropshire; stories of discovery and engineering creativity that influenced the world. The entire collection has been re-imagined for a modern audience, with exhibitions in five galleries exploring subjects from geology to natural history via art, archaeology and costume." text Source: (visit link) & (visit link)

From Wikipedia:
"The Music Hall is a large Victorian building located on The Square in Shrewsbury town centre. Owned by Shropshire Council, the building was converted from its previous use as a theatre to house the new Shrewsbury Museum and Art Gallery. The redevelopment began in 2009, following relocation of the town's theatre to a new purpose-built entertainment venue" Text Source: (visit link)

My Tally score for my Lucky 7 postings so far is 56

Street Address:
The Music Hall,
The Square,
Shrewsbury,
Shropshire.
SY1 1LH

Open daily 10am to 5.00pm.

Admission Prices:
Entry Fee: Adult: £4.00 Senior: £3.50 Student: £3.60 Child (5-17): £2.00
Department Number, Category Name, and Waymark Code:
2-Buildings: Medieval Churches: WMP460 4-Culture: Abstract Public Sculptures: WMP2YW 5-Entertainment: Official Tourism Attractions: WMP37H 6-History: Ancient Roman Civilisation: WMP$EW 8-Monuments: Statues of Historic Figures: WMP4BN 12-Signs: You Are Here: WMP463 14-Technology: Wikipedia: WMP37F 15- Waymark Multifarious: News Article Location: Shrewsbury Museum: WMP8CX

Check if all of your waymarks are within a 0.1 mile?: yes

Tally: 16