Royal Library - Copenhagen, Denmark
33U E 347991 N 6172362
The Royal Library in Copenhagen, Denmark is the national library of Denmark. The Black Diamond library, part of the Royal Library system, was featured on a Poland postage stamp in 2008.
Location: Denmark

"The Royal Library in Copenhagen, Denmark (Danish: Det Kongelige Bibliotek), is the national library of Denmark and the university library of the University of Copenhagen. It is the largest library in the Nordic countries.

It contains numerous historical treasures; all works that have been printed in Denmark since the 17th century are deposited there. Thanks to extensive donations in the past the library holds nearly all known Danish printed works back to the first Danish book, printed in 1482."

--Wikipedia (visit link)
Stamp Issuing Country: Poland