102 Main Street - Hardy Downtown Historic District - Hardy, Ar.
This two-story painted stone building is located at 102 Main Street in Hardy, Ar.
Location: Arkansas, United States

This two-story painted stone building is located at 102 Main Street. The building is not listed in the description for the Historic District, however, it is listed on the map and has a Historic Register marker on it.

The building may have been modified at one time. First floor fenestration on the left consists of two one-over-one windows with a segmental arch above each window. The entry is at the right of these windows and is a wood and glass door. There is a block glass transom and the same segmental arch detail above the door. Continuing to the right are two wood and glass doors and a single small bay window. This part of the building is covered by a wood and tin canopy. Second story fenestration is three one-over-one windows with stone sills and lintels.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Hardy Downtown Historic District

100 Main Street Hardy, Ar. 72542