Oldrich Blazek - Rajec-Jestrebi, Czech Republic
CS: Busta Oldrich Blazek // EN: Bust of Oldrich Blazek
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

CS:
Oldrich Blažek se zapojil do odboje již od pocátku okupace, zradou konfidenta však byl odhalen. Spojení s organizacemi bylo prerušeno, ale po zatcení Oldrich Blažek pres kruté mucení nic nevyzradil. A zažil toho vrchovate. Od veznení na Špilberku,pres Kounicovy koleje do hruzného Breslau, potom zase do Mírova, a opet zpátky do Breslau. Odtud putoval s ostatními vlastenci do Berlína k volksgerichtu,který nastal v cervenci 1940. Po volksgerichtu pak už zapocalo pouze cekání na popravu, která nastala 16. listopadu 1942 v Plötzensee. Je známo hrdinské chování Blažka pred nemeckými katany. Nezradil a neprozradil nikoho.

Bronzova busta Oldrich Blazek v zivotni velikosti stoji pred základní školou v obci Rajec-Jestrebi, kde pusobil jako výborný organizátor prednášek verejných recitací a telovýchovných výletu.

EN:
Oldrich Blažek joined the resistance since the beginning of the occupation, betrayal informers but was revealed. Union organizations was discontinued, but after the arrest Ulrich Blažek through cruel torture nothing breathed it. And experienced it in abundance. From Špilberk imprisonment, despite Kounic tracks into horrific Breslau, then turn into a peaceful and again back to Breslau. From the other patriots he went to Berlin to volksgerichtu, which occurred in July 1940. After volksgerichtu then started only waiting for execution, which occurred November 16, 1942 in Plötzensee. It is known heroic behavior Blažka before the German executioners. Betrayed and betrayed anyone.

The bronze bust Oldrich Blazek life-size standing in front of an elementary school in the village of Rajec-Jestrebi, where he served as an excellent organizer of public lectures and recitations of sports trips.

Source/Zdroj: (visit link)