Coöperatieve Centrale Boerenleenbank - Eindhoven NL
31U E 672497 N 5701817
Coöperatieve Centrale Boerenleenbank, blocky former bank building, now used as a restaurant. The property is on the corner of Dommelstraat and Raiffeissenstraat in the center of Eindhoven, The Netherlands.
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

The (former) office Cooperative Central Boerenleenbank Dommelstraat in the North Brabant city of Eindhoven is a structure built in 1909 to a design by Jan Stuyt. The building, made entirely of Um 1800 style is a national monument.

The facade made of brick is richly decorated with classical elements. The gable of the entrance has a round window in a frame of garlands. Topping the coats of arms were made in the Netherlands, Eindhoven and the agricultural cooperative associations. At the rear of the bank building is a stair tower with spire.

Source: Wikipedia.
Dommelstraat Eindhoven The Netherlands