Coors - Golden,Co,USA
you can visit the factory of beer Coors Golden.
Location: Colorado, United States

[EN]
source Wikipedia :
For much of its history, Coors beer was a regional product and its marketing area was confined to the American west. This made it a novelty on the East Coast, and visitors returning from the western states often brought back a case. This iconic status was reflected in the 1977 movie Smokey and the Bandit, which centered around an illegal shipment of Coors from Texas to Georgia. The company finally established nationwide distribution in the United States in the mid-1980s.

In 1959, Coors became the first American brewer to use an all-aluminum two-piece beverage can. Also in 1959, the company abandoned pasteurization and began to use sterile filtration to stabilize its beer.[3] Coors currently operates the largest aluminum can producing plant in the world, known as the Rocky Mountain Metal Container (RMMC), in Golden, Colorado. RMMC is a joint venture between Ball Metal and Coors, having been founded in 2003.

In the 1970s, Coors invented the pollution-free push tab can. However, consumers disliked the top and it was discontinued soon afterward.

Coors Light was introduced in 1978. The longtime slogan of "Silver Bullet" to describe Coors Light does not describe the beer, but rather the silver-colored can in which the beer is packaged. Coors Light was once produced in "yellow-bellied" cans like the full-strength Coors, but when the yellow coloring was removed and the can was left mostly silver, many dubbed the beer the "Silver Bullet".

[FR]
Pour une grande partie de son histoire, la bière Coors était un produit régional et sa zone de commercialisation a été limitée à l'ouest américain. Cela a une nouveauté sur la côte Est, et les visiteurs qui reviennent des États occidentaux souvent ramené un cas. Ce statut d'icône a été reflété dans le film 1977 Smokey and the Bandit, qui était centré autour d'un transfert illicite de Coors, du Texas à la Géorgie. L'entreprise a finalement établi la distribution à l'échelle nationale aux États-Unis au milieu des années 1980.

En 1959, Coors est devenu le premier brasseur américain d'utiliser un tout-aluminium deux pièces canette de boisson. Aussi en 1959, la société a abandonné la pasteurisation et a commencé à utiliser la filtration stérile de stabiliser sa bière. Coors exploite actuellement le plus grand aluminium peut usine de production dans le monde, connu sous le nom de Rocky Mountain contenants en métal (RMMC), à Golden, Colorado. RMMC est une joint-venture entre Metal Ball et Coors, ayant été fondée en 2003.

Dans les années 1970, Coors a inventé la pollution de libre-patte de poussée boîte. Cependant, les consommateurs aimaient pas le haut et il a été interrompu peu après.

Coors Light a été lancée en 1978. Le slogan de longue date de "Silver Bullet" pour décrire Coors Light ne décrit pas la bière, mais plutôt la couleur argent peut dans laquelle la bière est emballé. Coors Light a été une fois produit dans des boîtes "à ventre jaune" comme le plein-force Coors, mais lorsque la coloration jaune a été enlevé et la boîte a été laissé la plupart de l'argent, beaucoup surnommé le bière du "Silver Bullet".

Location:
13th Street & Ford Street