1932-Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception (former) , Harvey, Western Australia
A former church now used as an arts and craft centre.
Location: Western Australia, Australia

The former church of Our Lady of the Immaculate Conception is constructed of brick with a corrugated metal gable roof. The brick buttresses along both sides divide the building into bays with pointed arch Gothic windows in each bay.
When the congregation outgrew the church a new one was built in the 1950's, the building then had many uses and is currently an arts and craft centre
Year of construction: 1932

Full inscription:
A.M.D.G. This Churchdedicated to Our Lady in honour of Her Immaculate Conception was blessd and opened by His Grace Most Reverend Dr Clune D.D. C,S.S.R. on Sunday November 20th 1932 Father John Lynch P.P.