The Last Resort
45R E 390996 N 3084033
Last Resort is a place for adrenaline junkies and everybody who wants to do some exciting sport activities!
Location: Nepal

Last Resort is a a safe haven. The place is beautiful and the view from the bridge is A-MAZING! It is a place where even the worst adrenaline junkies can fulfill their crazy needs. On the other hand there you can try out new sports, some of them kind of extreme, fully safely. You can take a bus here from Kathmandu and get back to the city in the evening or you can stay in the resort. Bus ride takes about 3,5 hours. They have luxurious 2-person safari tents, showers, massage, bar/restaurant and even a sauna!

On the day you can jump the world's highest canyon swing and third highest bungee from 160 meters highs suspension bridge, do white water rafting, high ropes and canyoning and after all that adrenaline rush relax in the bar in the evening. In the bar you can also order some snacks and food.
Historic or Commercial: Commercial

Jump Structure: Bridge