Grand Dome & Lobby - Chattanooga, Tennessee, USA.
16S E 654412 N 3878446
Chattanooga Choo-Choo Hotel, A converted vintage railway terminal, The Grand Dome & Lobby is Is featured in this listing. Now one of the great Historic Hotels of America. Located in Chattanooga, Tennessee.
Location: Tennessee, United States

The end of the line for the Chattanooga Railway Depot, came when the last train run in 1970, The station terminal, is now a landmark Hotel, Named the Chattanooga Choo-Choo Hotel.

An old steam train shaped Neon, mounted atop the hotel guides you in to its location.
This is a must visit location, even if you don't stay the night.

"Terminal Station in Chattanooga, Tennessee, is a former railroad station, once owned and operated by the Southern Railway, and currently listed on the National Register of Historic Places. The station is currently operated as the The Chattanooga Choo-Choo Hotel and is a member of Historic Hotels of America, the official program of the National Trust for Historic Preservation." Text Source: (visit link)
Physical Address:
1400 Market Street, Chattanooga, TN. USA. 37402