Tolworth Station - Kingston Road, Tolworth, London, UK
30U E 689338 N 5695279
Tolworth railway station is located on the south west side of Kingston Road (A240) to the south of the Tolworth roundabout and Kingston Bypass (A3). The tracks and platforms are above street level.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Wikipedia has an article about Tolworth station that tells us:

Tolworth railway station in the London Borough of Kingston upon Thames in South London, is a station on the Chessington branch 12.08 mi (19.44 km) south west of London Waterloo. The station is part of the London suburban network of South West Trains and is in Travelcard Zone 5.

The station, like all others on the branch, is built in the art deco style of the 1930s using concrete arcs for canopies; it was opened, as the original terminus of the branch, on 29 May 1938.

Station buildings are below at street level on the Kingston Road. The original goods depot is now partly a National Rail Freight Depot, operated by EWS. The remaining area of the site is owned by Transdev London.

South West Trains operate all the services on the Chessington Branch Line and all trains that stop at Tolworth station. In the inbound direction, trains service the station every thirty minutes during both peak and off-peak hours. Local trains run at all times to London Waterloo, calling at all stations apart from Queenstown Road. These trains take 33 minutes to arrive at London Waterloo.

In the outbound direction all services call locally, taking four minutes to arrive at Chessington South.

London Buses routes 406, 418, K2 and Mobility route 965 serve the station directly. Routes 281 and K1 are accessible with a short walk, though given they both service the busy mainline Surbiton railway station, interchange is less popular by virtue of the greater frequency of service from Surbiton to London Waterloo.