Carver Family Cemetery – George Washington Carver National Monument – Diamond, Missouri
15S E 379232 N 4094079
Family cemetery for the Moses Carver family at the George Washington Carver National Monument near Diamond, Missouri.

CARVER FAMILY CEMETERY
About one-tenth of an acre and roughly rectangular in shape, the cemetery lies in the southwest corner of the park and is surrounded by a four-foot high, four-foot thick, dry-laid stone wall. The cemetery contains the graves of several members of the Carver family, including Moses Carver and his wife Susan, plus the graves of various other Diamond Grove residents. There are about 35 marked and unmarked graves in the cemetery.

– National Register Nomination

The cemetery is well-maintained by the National Park Service.