Tree of Knowledge - Longmont, CO
13T E 491280 N 4446297
This wonderful 'little library' is situated on an old tree stump and is sponsored by Xilinx Corporation.
Location: Colorado, United States

This 'little library' is in the courtyard of the historic St. Stephen's Church (now the home of the St. Vrain Historical Society) on the stump of an old tree (probably planted during the colony's founding. The site appears to be sponsored by Xilinx ( (visit link) ) of Longmont. There is a electronic board on the exterior side of the book exchange, but there was to indication as to its purpose.
Location of Free Community Book Exchange:
464 Main Street