The B’s of Brenham - Brenham, TX
A 20'x120' mural adorning the side wall of the "Must Be Heaven" store in downtown Brenham, Texas.

The mural is located in the heart of the Downtown Historic District of Brenham, Texas (Washington County): on the west side of S. Douglas St, between W. Alamo and W. Commerce Streets, against the side wall of "Must Be Heaven". It was created by Alan Gerson of Gerson Artworks.

The painting, which measures 20ft by 120ft and took four weeks to complete, features Blinn College, the Brenham baseball team, Washington-on-the-Brazos, also known as “The Birthplace of Texas” and Blue Bell ice cream logos as well as Bluebonnets and Indian paintbrush... hence the mural's name: "B's of Brenham".
City: Brenham, TX

Location Name: side wall of "Must Be Heaven" store, on S. Douglas St.