13S E 437553 N 3934260
This 'You are Here' map is located, at the remains of the Last Indian Pueblo Mission Church, in the Southwest United States. The pueblo was also a way station on the Santa Fe Trail, Now part of the Pecos National Historical Park.
Location: New Mexico, United States

Thousands of years of this rich history is preserved for visitors at the Pecos National Historical Park.
This is the smaller of two churches on this site. Often known as the Last Church.
Pecos Pueblo dominated a major trading route between the farming Pueblo Indians and Great Plains' hunters. Pecos National Historical Park, is the site inhabited by the Pueblo Indians, and the route of Spanish exploration of America. Located in Pecos, Santa Fe County, New Mexico. Now another famous trail passes along the Pecos Valley, Route 66.

"This site is the setting of a continuous story of human habitation covering a 7,000-year period. Today, Pecos National Historical Park preserves evidence of the life of a prehistoric Southwest people, and also tells part of the story of the Spanish exploration of America." Text Source: (visit link)
Location Name: Mission church - Pecos National Historical Park.