Bridge - Bennett Spring State Park - Lebanon, Missouri
Stone faced concrete arched bridge constructed by the CCC at Bennett Springs State Park.

The bridge constructed circa 1934, is a stone-faced,three-span, concrete bridge spanning Spring Creek. The bridge is approximately 130 feet in length with the longest span being 41 feet.

The bridge was constructed by Civilian Conservation Corps Company 1772. Co. 1772 was a veterans company and staffed by World War I veterans. They began their work at Bennett Springs State Park in November 1933 and continued until December 1937.

Bridge is in good condition and continues to be used for the main highway through the park. The bridge is a contributing building in the Bennett Spring State Park Hatchery – Lodge Area Historic District on the National Register of Historic Places.