Green Bay Packers Tailgator Pickup Truck – Green Bay, WI
This special Green Bay Packers truck sits in the Packers Store at Lambeau Field.
Location: Wisconsin, United States

This special Green Bay Packers truck sits in the Packers Store at Lambeau Field. The sign tells more of its story and reads:

1958 Green Bay Packers Chevrolet Tailgator Pickup Truck – Green Bay, WI

Presented to the Green Bay Packers by Bergstrom Automotive as a gift in recognition of the tremendous impact the Green Bay Packers organization has to the quality of life for all of us who call Wisconsin home.

This Special Pickup Truck was built at the Baltimore, MD Assembly Plant and is a 3100 Series pickup that came with 6 cylinders and 235 C.I.D. It had a 145 H.P. engine and a 1 bbl carburetor with a 3-speed manual transmission. The truck has a wheelbase of 114” and an original gross weight of 5,000 lbs. The original color code was 704 Polar Green.

Thank you Bergstrom Automotive!
Car make/model: 1958 Green Bay Packers Chevrolet Tailgator Pickup Truck, 3100 series