Sayre, Oklahoma.
14S E 442103 N 3905531
Sayre is a city in and the county seat of Beckham County, in western Oklahoma, United States. It is halfway between Oklahoma City, and Amarillo, Texas, on Interstate 40 and the Historic U.S. Route 66 Highway.

The Coordinates were taken at the Famous Beckham County Courthouse featured in the movie, "The Grapes of Wrath." This beautiful structure was completed in 1911.

"Historic Route 66 runs through the heart of Sayre, Oklahoma which was founded in 1901. East Main Street holds an iconic reminder of Sayre's significance on the road – the Beckham County Courthouse, which had a Hollywood moment when it appeared briefly in the classic film, "The Grapes of Wrath." This 1911 beauty built in a symmetrical blend of neo-classical and second Renaissance revival styles echoes a time when buildings reflected grace and grandeur." Text Source: (visit link)

More Info: (visit link)