Mustafa Kemal Atatürk: Yurtta Sulh Cihanda Sulh — Manavgat, Turkey
36S E 361431 N 4072292
Famous quote of Mustafa Kemal Atatürk: "Yurtta sulh, cihanda sulh" (Peace at Home, Peace in the World) at the Atatürk memorial in Manavgat
Location: Türkiye

"Yurtta sulh, cihanda sulh" was first pronounced by Mustafa Kemal Atatürk (Turkish army officer, reformist statesman, and the first President of Turkey) on 20 April 1931 to the public and later accepted as the policy of the Republic of Turkey in foreign relations.
The original full sentence was "Cumhuriyet Halk Firkasi'nin müstakar umumî siyasetini su kisa cümle açikça ifadeye kâfidir zannederim: Yurtta sulh, cihanda sulh için çalisiyoruz." translated as "To describe the stable and general diplomacy of the Republican People's Party, I think this short sentence is enough: We work for peace at home, peace in the world."
The monument dedicated to the founder of the Republic of Turkey, Mustafa Kemal Atatürk (* 19 May 1881 in Selânik, today Thessaloniki; † 10. November 1938 in Istanbul) and shows him accompanied by two young people. The life-sized bronze figures stand on a cube-shaped base with some bronze relief.
source: wikipedia

Atatürk Memorial Yukarı Hisar Mah. Antalya Cad. 07600 Manavgat/Antalya Turkey