Custom Car - Route 66 - Santa Rosa, New Mexico, USA.
13S E 531528 N 3867183
Yellow custom car atop a 30 feet high pole, alongside the Mother road. Promoting a Route 66 attraction, in Santa Rosa, New Mexico.
Location: New Mexico, United States

The bright yellow custom car, high an a pole above the ground, is placed alongside Route 66 to draw attention to the nearby Route 66 Auto museum, & Gift shop.
If you have an interest in cars, this is a must visit for the Petrol Head, Santa Rosa, has a "Route 66 Auto Museum" with some amazing cars, I think most of the cars are for sale, I would love to travel Route 66 with, one of these cars.

"In 1980, James Bozo Cordova and Anna Cordova opened Bozo's Garage with a towing, mechanic, and service business to serve travelers passing through Eastern New Mexico on Route 66. In servicing the vehicles that passed through Old Route 66, Bozo always had an interest in the classic automobiles and led to his to decision to open Route 66 Auto Museum in 1999. He wanted to share his interest with everyone traveling on the Mother Road and express the historical presence of that era." Text source: (visit link)

Address of Icon:
2866 Will Rogers Avenue