Elevated Vintage Microphone - Theater Deville - Vacaville, CA
10S E 588290 N 4245861
This vintage replica microphone stands on top of the marquee to the Theater Deville, a vintage theater reborn as a live performance venue.

Located in the heart of downtown Vacaville is the Theater DeVille, a live performance venue housed in a former vintage theater which was built in 1926 and known as the Clark Theater. It later became known as the Vacaville Theater before closing its doors 26 years ago. The theater stayed empty until 2013 when new owners put over $2 million dollars of restoration into the building, inside and out. The final touch was adding a three-sided marquee and this vintage replica microphone. The theater opened its doors in January of this year as a live performance theater for music, plays and other stage acts. It also includes a large screen for select movie shows.
Theater DeVille
308 Main Street