1897 - Eureka Lodge No. 371, A.F. & A.M. - Springtown, TX
14S E 623005 N 3648262
Eureka Lodge No. 371, A.F. & A.M. was built in 1897, with the first floor hosting business, while the second floor was and is still used by the Freemasons. Today, the first floor is used by On the Square Trading Co, 101A N Main St, Springtown, TX.

This building is a Recorded Texas Historic Landmark, and a Texas Historical Marker provides some background:

The Eureka Masonic Lodge entered into an agreement with W.L. Hutcheson to build this two-story structure in 1897. Over the years, while the first floor housed a variety of businesses, including Hutcheson's hardware store, the lodge continued to occupy the second floor. Exhibiting influences of the Romanesque Revival style, the building features round-arch windows, a detailed keystone on the upper central window, and a red sandstone cornerstone.
Year of construction: 1897

Full inscription: