Historic Route 66 - Commemorative Pavers - Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
15S E 241543 N 4004202
Commemorative Route 66 shields & brick pavers, inlaid at the kerbside alongside the Mother Road. The Route 66 inlaid strip runs from 5,000 block 11th Street all the way to Peoria Ave, Tulsa.

An inlaid paver strip in the sidewalk/pavement, commemorating the Mother Road. Features Route US.66 Shields in slate grey squares, every 20 feet or so & a double row of red bricks.

The Route 66 commemorative strip runs past several iconic Motels such as the Brookshire, Metro & the Oasis, Where the Coordinates were taken.

Address of Icon:
Route 66 (11th street) Tulsa, Oklahoma. USA.