"Wally Witt" Springfield, Ohio
17S E 259795 N 4424204
On the campus of Wittenberg University sits this bronze student, who seems to be waiting to meet someone (is it you perhaps?)
Location: Ohio, United States

. Come and "sit by me" and interact with me. It can be lonely being a bronzed student. In the winter when there is ice and snow on the wall you may want to bring something to keep your "hiney" warm and dry.
. Wittenberg University has a lovely setting and you would enjoy strolling across its 170 yr. old campus. Snuggled amid the rolling hills with its historic old academic buildings, it is a picture postcard type of college campus.
. With hundreds of mature trees of an amazing variety of species, it could qualify as an arboretum. And if you come at sundown on a winter evening you can witness the somewhat creepy spectacle of hundreds of crows returning to roost in our trees.
Location description: outside the Student Center

Statue's Subject: "Wally Witt" represents a typical college student