URI Century Walk, University of Rhode Island Main Campus, South Kigstown, RI
This brick walk consisting of hundreds of bricks goes down the length of the campus quad.
Location: Rhode Island, United States

In South Kingstown, on the main campus of the University of Rhode Island, is this brick walk right down the campus quad.

The quad is west of Upper College Road and between an arrangement of grey stone buildings. We parked in a public lot by the Fine Arts building and walked over. The red brick road goes north-south and is just west of the center.

The walk width is about average sized.

On the university web site is a page about the bricks. The price is $150 for a brick, 4"x 8". They are installed twice a year - in May near graduation, and in October during Homecoming. There is also a brick locator on the page that allows you to search by name or inscription to get the full information and location along the walk.
Setting of your bricks:: University

Name of Display: Century Walk