Brunnenstock Kirdorf - Bad Homburg, Germany
32U E 472157 N 5565268
In the center of Kirdorf is this fountain, which was used for delivering drinking water to the community members up to 1928 *** Hier stand bis 1928 ein öffentlicher Brunnen
Location: Hessen, Germany

Direkt an der Kirdorfer Straße Nr. 74-76 steht ein historischer Brunnen. Er ist aus Holz gebaut (ca. 2 Meter hoch) und hat metallene Wasserrohre. Davor steht ein Trog, in dem sich das Wasser sammelte, aus rotem Sandstein und der heute mit Blumen bepflanzt ist.

**************************************************************

Next to the street "Kirdorfer Straße 74-76" is this historical fountain. It is build out of wood (about 2 meter high) and has a metal water pipe. The basin is made out of red sandstone. Today it is planted with flowers.
Setting: Outside

Place: next to the street