New Baltimore Volunteer Fire and Rescue Company
The New Baltimore Volunteer Fire and Rescue Company, Co. 10 in Fauquier County
Location: Virginia, United States

The New Baltimore Volunteer Fire and Rescue Company (Fauquier Company 10) was founded in 1971. We are located in the village of New Baltimore at the corner of Lee Highway (US 15/29) and Grays Mill Road.
The department operates out of a single station and proudly protects over 5000 people living in a 31 square mile, primarily rural area.We run an Engine, Wagon, Tanker, Brush Truck, two Ambulances and numerous support vehicles. The station has about thirty volunteers to it's roster. New Baltimore VFD is located in Fauquier County, a combination Volunteer/Career Department. The station runs mutual aid to Prince William County and runs second due to the Town of Warrenton. Station used a siren on roof a few years ago. A County dispatch CAD system is used now for alerts. Siren is not used anymore.

Paid or Volunteer: Volunteer

EMS Involvement: yes