"Mensch und Natur" Earth Globe - Munich, Germany
32U E 686201 N 5337097
Eine rotierende Weltkugel im Museum Mensch und Natur / A rotating earth globe inside a science museum
Location: Bayern, Germany

[DE] Dieser schöne Globus befindet sich in der geologischen Abteilung des Museums "Mensch und Natur" im Schloss Nymphenburg im Schaukasten Nr. 18. Das Relief der Erdoberfläche, auch des Meeresbodes, ist gut zu erkennen.
Die Koordinaten zeigen auf den Eingang des Museums.

[EN] This nice earth globe is exhibit no.18 in the geology section of the science museum "Mensch und Natur" at Nymphenburg palace in Munich. The surface relief, also of the sea bottom, is well observable.
The coordinates point to the entrance of the museum.
Stationary or rotating globe: Rotating