Unteres Marchionhaus - Valendas, GR, Swizterland
A house from 1681 in Valendas.
Location: Graubünden, Switzerland

EN: "Unteres Marchionhaus" is a three-story mansion from the 17th century in Valendas. The facade is decorated with ornaments and a coat of arms. The carved door contains the coat of arms of Marchion and Casutt. The house is very well preserved inside, as well.

DE: Das Untere Marchionhaus ist ein dreistöckiges Wohnhaus aus dem 17. Jahrhundert in Valendas. Die Fassade ist mit Ornamenten und einem Wappen verziert. Die geschnitzte Tür enthält das Wappen der Marchion und Casutt. Das Haus ist auch im Inneren sehr gut erhalten.
Country/Land: Switzerland / Schweiz

Original Reference: Graubünden B-Objekte, Seite 14