Multi-Ad Ghost Sign - Brothers' Restaurant & Deli - Ashland, OR
10T E 523436 N 4671832
This ghost sign containing multiple ads is located on the south side of Brothers' Restaurant & Deli on N Main St in downtown Ashland.
Location: Oregon, United States

Located on the south side of Brothers' Restaurant & Deli is a ghost sign that contains multiple advertisements. The only distinguishable words I can make out are 'GROCERIES' and '2nd Store'. My eyes hurt trying to distinguish any other words in this multi-layered ad.

I'm also trying to find out the history of this building and believe it is part of the Ashland Downtown Historic District as a contributing building.

Nearest Ghost Signs