Kostel sv. Kateriny - Lázne Sv. Kateriny, okres Pelhrimov, CZ
33U E 520163 N 5457560
The pilgrimage church of St. Catherine, probably designed by famous architect Kilian Ignac Dientzenhofer.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

"Poutní kostel sv. Kateriny byl poprvé uváden v roce 1553. Po tricetileté válce chátral. V r. 1730 byl prestaven do soucasné barokní podoby, snad podle projektu Kiliána Ignáce Dienzenhofera."

zdroj: (visit link)

The pilgrimage church of St. Catherine was first mentioned in 1553. After the Thirty Years War dilapidated. In 1730 rebuilt in Baroque style, probably designed by famous architect Kilian Ignac Dientzenhofer.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Restored building not in use