Plains Trap Club - Plains, MT
11T E 656565 N 5263185
The Plains Trap Club is 3 miles north on Highway 200 from Plains, just off Old Hicks Road, on Pilgeram Road. There are signs from the highway to guide the newcomer.
Location: Montana, United States

Established in 1998, the club house was built in May of 1999 and, as the club members say, "The running water is outside". It's a nice clubhouse and offers lots of refreshments for the thirsty shooter. The club hosts two ATA shoots every year, the Tom Kunzer Memorial Shoot, and the Bruce Frye Memorial Shoot. As well, they host two fun shoots each year, the Hack & Blast and the Spring Turkey Shoot.

There are eight camper hookups available for shooters. Annual membership fees are a reasonable $15.00 for individuals and $20.00 for families.

There are four ranges available with five shooting positions at each range.
Range Type: Outdoor