Historic Route 66 - Marie's Trading Post - Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA.
15S E 240107 N 4004217
Marie's Route 66 Trading Post, has a large new, Route 66 mural painted on the end wall of the building. Located alongside the Mother road, in Tulsa, Oklahoma.

A large Route 66 mural, covers the pine end wall of Marie's Trading Post. The mural features, several vintage classic cars, a school bus, with Tulsa as the destination, a large Route US-66 highway shield, & a portrait of Will Rogers. The Mother Road is known as the Will Rogers Highway throughout Oklahoma.
If you look closely at this listings gallery photos, the artist who painted this stunning mural, has kindly posed for me, holding his original artwork, on which he based this new roadside artwork attraction.

I can find no web site or info on Marie's Route 66 Trading Post.

Address of Icon: