Deymovský palác - Praha, CZ
Deymuv Palace is an early classicist building of the New Town of Prague.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

"Po roce 1702 František Ferdinand hrabe Berchtold z Uhercic zapocal se sjednocováním trí domu ze 14. století, které stávaly na míste soucasného rane klasicistního paláce. Sjednocování dokoncil až další vlastník, Václav Ignác hrabe Deym ze Stríteže po roce 1721. V roce 1800 palác koupil Josef hrabe Vratislav z Mitrovic a nechal jej pred rokem 1821 zcela prestavet podle návrhu Ignáce E. Palliardiho."

zdroj: (visit link)

After the year 1702, Franz Ferdinand, Count Berchtold of Uhercice began with the unification of three houses from the 14th century, which stood on the spot, té early Classicist palace. This unificatopn ws completed by next owner, Count Václav Ignatius Deym of Strítež after 1721. In 1821 the palace was completely rebuilt by Count Joseph Wroclaw from Mitrovic according to the plan of Ignatius E. Palliardi.