Klášter bosých karmelitek s kostelem sv. Benedikta - Praha, CZ
Baroque convent building from 1655, located in the southwestern part of Hradcany Square.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Barokní klášter vznikl na míste Gryspekovského paláce u nekdejšího hradcanského farního kostela pro mnichy barnabitského rádu. Po zrušení komunity za Josefa II. sem prešly bosé karmelitánky, pro které se vžilo pojmenování barnabitky. Po roce 1950 objekt ve správe ministerstva vnitra, klášter obnoven 1990.

=====================================

Baroque monastery was built on the site Gryspekovsky palace at Hradcany for monks of Barabit order. After the abolition of the community under Joseph II. was passed to barefoot Carmelite. After 1950 object in the administration of the Ministry of Interior, monastery restored in 1990.

zdroj: (visit link)
Full name of the abbey/monastery/convent: Klášter bosých karmelitek s kostelem sv. Benedikta.