Santa Clara City Hall - 1963 - Santa Clara, CA
A plaque at the city hall complex in Santa Clara.

The city hall complex has the city hall and its offices. The complex use to have the police headquarters, but they moved a few years back.
Year built or dedicated as indicated on the structure or plaque: 1963

Full Inscription (unless noted above):
City of Santa Clara City Hall. Erected 1963. City Council. Frank C Keller Mayor, Lawrence L Fargher, Robert T Maynard, William P Kiely, Matt P Talia, Larry J Marsalli, William A Wilson. 1957-1962. Leslie G Burgess, WJ Nicholson, Maurice E Dullea, Joseph J Rebeiro, William P Kiely, Victor E Salberg, Albert J Levin, Robert N Simons, Edwin J Moore, Anthony R Toledo, James J Vison, A John Nastari, Austen D Warburton. Council Officers. Donald R Von Raesfeld City Manager, Joseph H Redmon city attorney, A.S. Belick city clerk, Sam Cristofano dir. public wks and util.