Horse Rider Weathervane - East Front St, Perrysburg, Ohio.
a weathervane located on the roof of The 577 Foundation, East Front St, Perrrysburg, Ohio, USA
Location: Ohio, United States

This weathervane representing a rider falling from a horse, can be found on the roof of The 577 Foundation, East Front St, Perrrysburg, Ohio, USA.

Founded by Virginia Secor Stranahan, The 577 Foundation is dedicated to preserving the integrity of the historic property at 577 East Front Street in Perrysburg, Ohio.

The Foundation, open to all, is an ecologically sensitive place that encourages diversity and seeks to foster exploration, experimentation, personal enjoyment and creativity in education.

The Foundation nurtures innovative ideas and will change to reflect the interests of the community.

web: (visit link)