Howard Prairie Resort Marina - Jackson County, OR
This marina is located at the main resort area within Howard Prairie Lake Resort.
Location: Oregon, United States

Visitors to Howard Prairie Resort will enjoy multiple campgrounds located around Howard Prairie Lake as well as good fishing during the season. This resort and lake were privately managed but have had operations taken over by Jackson County Parks. There is a marina and boat ramp located in front of the restaurant and check-in headquarters. This marina building in the parking lot is new this past summer. Boat rentals, fishing gear and fishing licences are also available. There's another building down at the docks that acted as the marina building before the newer one was built.

The Howard Prairie is a reservoir lake and has suffered with drought conditions the past couple of years, hence the low water levels when we visited earlier this summer.

Where is Marina Located: Lake

Physical Address: